codwelt

PRIVACY POLICY


SOCIAL REASON: Codwelt
ADDRESS: BOGOTÁ D.C.
MAIL: admin@codwelt.com
TELEPHONE: (+57) 3506573588
WEB: https://www.codwelt.com/
Codwelt, in compliance with the provisions of subparagraph k) of article 17 of law 1581 of 20121, the present Personal Data Treatment Policy is applied, which will be applied to those data that, given their nature, may be associated with a specific natural person or determinable, in development of its obligations as responsible and in charge of the processing of personal data, under the constitutional rights enshrined in articles 15 and 20, developed by Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, partially regulated by Decree 1377 of 2013, in relationship with those activities that involve the treatment of the referred data.

For purposes of the application of this Personal Data Treatment Policy, the following

  • A) TREATMENT: any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.
  • B) AUTHORIZATION: prior, express and informed consent of the Holder to carry out the processing of personal data;
  • C) HOLDER: natural person whose personal data are subject to treatment.
  • D) PERSONAL DATA: any information linked to or associated with one or several natural persons determined or determinable.
  • E) PUBLIC DATA: It is the data classified as such according to the mandates of the law or the Political Constitution and that which is not semi-private, private or sensitive.
  • F) SEMIPRIVED DATA: It is the data that does not have an intimate, reserved or public nature and whose knowledge or disclosure may interest not only its owner but also a certain sector or group of people.
  • G) PRIVATE DATA: It is the data that by its intimate or reserved nature is only relevant to the owner of the information.
  • H) SENSITIVE DATA: It is the data that affects the privacy of the owner or whose misuse can generate discrimination.
  • I) DATABASE: Organized set of personal data that is subject to Treatment.

Purpose And Treatment Of The Data.

Codwelt, may make use of personal data to:

  • Execute the existing contractual relationship with his followers.
  • Communicate about news and columns. .
  • Inform about upcoming events.
  • Relate, analyze and make decisions.
  • Conduct surveys
  • Perform analytics and prediction.
  • Carry out marketing campaigns.
  • Send to the physical, electronic, cellular or mobile device, via text messages (SMS and / or MMS) or through any other analogous and / or digital means of communication created or to be created, commercial, advertising or promotional information about the products and / or services, events and / or promotions of commercial type or not of these, in order to promote, invite, direct, execute, inform and in general, carry out campaigns, promotions or contests of a commercial or advertising nature, advanced by Codwelt
  • Support internal or external audit processes.
  • Provide, share, send or deliver your personal data to subsidiaries, affiliates, or subsidiaries of Codwelt located in the Colombian territory, in the event that said companies require the information for the purposes indicated herein.

The personal data provided may only be used for the purposes set forth herein, and therefore, Codwelt will not proceed to sell, license, transfer or disclose them, unless:

  • (i) there is express authorization to do so.
  • (ii) it is necessary to allow the contractors or agents to provide the entrusted services.
  • (iii) is necessary in order to provide our services and / or products.
  • (iv) it is necessary to disclose it to the entities that provide marketing services on behalf of Codwelt or to other entities with which they have joint market agreements.
  • (v) the information that is related to the restructuring processes of the company.
  • (vi) that is required or permitted by law.

Codwelt will collect, store, use or circulate personal data during the time that is reasonable and necessary, in accordance with the purposes that justified the treatment, taking into account the provisions applicable to the matter in question and the administrative, accounting, fiscal aspects , legal and historical information. Once the purpose (s) of the treatment have been fulfilled and without prejudice to legal norms that stipulate otherwise, it will proceed to the suppression of the personal data in its possession. However, the foregoing, personal data must be retained when required for the fulfillment of a legal or contractual obligation.

The personal data that we collect in our database, which is used to fulfill our purpose are: name and surnames, sex, cedula or nit, telephone or cell phone, physical address, email address, city, social network user, IMEI , SIM serial, City ISO, telephone operator name, Smart phone billing name, smart phone model, internet connection type, ssid.

Rights of the Holder of Personal Data.

The Owners of the Personal Data processed by Codwelt, may exercise the following rights:

  • A) Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of the Responsible for the Treatment or Managers of the Treatment. This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized.
  • B) Request proof of the authorization granted to the Person Responsible for Processing, except when expressly excepted as a requisite for the Treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of law 1581 of 2012.
  • C) To be informed by the Person Responsible for the Treatment or the Person in Charge of the Treatment, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to their personal data.
  • D) Present complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for infractions of the provisions of Law 1258 of 2012 and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it.
  • E) Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when in the Treatment the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected. The revocation and / or suppression will proceed when the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment the Responsible or Manager has incurred in conducts contrary to this law and the Constitution.
  • F) Access free of charge to your personal data that have been subject to processing.
Responsible for the Attention of Petitions, Queries and Claims and Procedure for the Exercise of the Rights of the Holders.

In the mail of admin@codwelt.com will be responsible for addressing the requests, queries and claims made by the Holders in exercise of the rights enshrined in law 1581 of 2012. For such purposes, the owner of the personal data may send your request , query or complaint to the email address admin@cowelt.com

The request, query or claim must contain the identification of the Holder, the description of the facts that give rise to the request, consultation or claim, the notification address of the Holder and must be accompanied by the documents that are intended to be enforced. If the claim is incomplete, the interested party will be required within five (5) days after receipt of the claim to correct the faults. After two (2) months from the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it shall be understood that the claim has been abandoned. In the event that the person receiving the claim is not competent to resolve it, it will notify the corresponding party within a maximum period of two (2) business days and inform the interested party of the situation. Once the complete claim has been received, a legend that says "claim in process" and the reason for it will be included in the database, in a term not exceeding two (2) business days. This legend must be maintained until the claim is decided. The maximum term to attend the claim will be fifteen (15) business days counted from the day following the date of its receipt. When it is not possible to attend the claim within said term, the interested party will be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which his claim will be handled, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first finished.

Entry Date In Effect

This Data Processing Policy was created on the thirteen (1) of December 2018, comes into effect as of August 15, 2016. Any changes made to this Policy, will be informed, through the electronic address https: //www.codwelt.com/

  • By which general provisions are issued for the protection of personal data.
  • Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the database and / or the treatment of the data.
  • Person in charge of the Treatment: natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with another carries out the processing of personal data on behalf of the person in charge.
  • Law 1581 of 2012 Article 3 °. Definitions.
  • Law 1581 of 2012. Article 8 °. Rights of the Owners.
  • "Cases in which authorization is not necessary. The authorization of the owner will not be necessary in the case of:
    • A). information required by a public or administrative entity in the exercise of its legal functions or by court order:
    • b) Data of a public nature;
    • c) cases of medical or sanitary urgency;
    • d). Processing of information authorized by law for statistical or scientific purposes
  • Data related to the Civil Registry of persons. Whoever accesses personal data without prior authorization must in all cases comply with the provisions contained in this law. "

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD


RAZÓN SOCIAL: Codwelt
DOMICILIO: BOGOTÁ D.C.
CORREO: admin@codwelt.com
TELÉFONO: (+57)3506573588
WEB: https://www.codwelt.com/
Codwelt, en cumplimiento de lo previsto en el literal k) del artículo 17 de la ley 1581 de 20121, dispone la presente Política De Tratamiento De Datos Personales, la cual será aplicada a aquellos datos que dada su naturaleza pueden ser asociados a una persona natural determinada o determinable, en desarrollo de sus obligaciones como responsable y encargado del tratamiento de datos personales, en amparo de los derechos constitucionales consagrados en los artículos 15 y 20, desarrollados mediante la Ley Estatutaria 1581 de 2012, reglamentada parcialmente por el Decreto 1377 del 2013, en relación con aquellas actividades que implican el tratamiento de los referidos datos.

Para efectos de la aplicación de la presente Política De Tratamiento De Datos Personales, serán entendidos los siguientes términos así:

  • A) TRATAMIENTO: cualquier operación o conjunto de operaciones sobre datos personales, tales como la recolección, almacenamiento, uso, circulación o supresión.
  • B) AUTORIZACIÓN: consentimiento previo, expreso e informado, del Titular para llevar a cabo el tratamiento de datos personales;
  • C) TITULAR: persona natural cuyos datos personales sean objeto de tratamiento.
  • D) DATO PERSONAL: cualquier información vinculada o que pueda asociarse a una o varias personas naturales determinadas o determinables.
  • E) DATO PUBLICO: Es el dato calificado como tal según los mandatos de la ley o de la Constitución Política y aquel que no sea semiprivado, privado o sensible.
  • F) DATO SEMIPRIVADO: Es el dato que no tiene naturaleza íntima, reservada, ni pública y cuyo conocimiento o divulgación puede interesar no sólo a su titular sino a cierto sector o grupo de personas.
  • G) DATO PRIVADO: Es el dato que por su naturaleza íntima o reservada sólo es relevante para el titular de la información.
  • H) DATO SENSIBLE: Es el dato que afecta la intimidad del titular o cuyo uso indebido puede generar su discriminación.
  • I) BASE DE DATOS: Conjunto organizado de datos personales que sea objeto de Tratamiento.

Finalidad Y Tratamiento De Los Datos.

Codwelt, podrá hacer uso de los datos personales para:

  • Ejecutar la relación contractual existente con sus seguidores.
  • Comunicar sobre noticias y columnas. .
  • Informar sobre los próximos eventos .
  • Relacionar, analizar y tomar decisiones.
  • Realizar encuestas.
  • Realizar analitia y predeccion.
  • Realizar campañas de marketing.
  • Enviar al correo físico, electrónico, celular o dispositivo móvil, vía mensajes de texto (SMS y/o MMS) o a través de cualquier otro medio análogo y/o digital de comunicación creado o por crearse, información comercial, publicitaria o promocional sobre los productos y/o servicios, eventos y/o promociones de tipo comercial o no de estas, con el fin de impulsar, invitar, dirigir, ejecutar, informar y de manera general, llevar a cabo campañas, promociones o concursos de carácter comercial o publicitario, adelantados por Codwelt
  • Soportar procesos de auditoría interna o externa.
  • Suministrar, compartir, enviar o entregar sus datos personales a empresas filiales, vinculadas, o subordinadas de Codwelt ubicadas en el territorio Colombiano, en el evento que dichas compañías requieran la información para los fines aquí indicados.

Los datos personales proporcionados, sólo podrán ser utilizados para los propósitos aquí señalados, y por lo tanto, Codwelt no procederá a venderlos, licenciarlos, transferirlos, o divulgarlos, salvo que:

  • (i) exista autorización expresa para hacerlo.
  • (ii) sea necesario para permitir a los contratistas o agentes prestar los servicios encomendados.
  • (iii) sea necesario con el fin de proveer nuestros servicios y/o productos.
  • (iv) sea necesario divulgarla a las entidades que prestan servicios de mercadeo en nombre de Codwelt o a otras entidades con las cuales se tengan acuerdos de mercado conjunto.
  • (v) la información que tenga relación con procesos de restructuración de la sociedad.
  • (vi) que sea requerido o permitido por la ley.

Codwelt recolectará, almacenará, usará o circulará los datos personales durante el tiempo que sea razonable y necesario, de acuerdo con las finalidades que justificaron el tratamiento, atendiendo a las disposiciones aplicables a la materia de que se trate y a los aspectos administrativos, contables, fiscales, jurídicos e históricos de la información. Una vez cumplida la o las finalidades del tratamiento y sin perjuicio de normas legales que dispongan lo contrario, procederá a la supresión de los datos personales en su posesión. No obstante, lo anterior, los datos personales deberán ser conservados cuando así se requiera para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal o contractual.

Los datos personales  que recolectamos en nuestra base de datos, que es utilizada para cumplir nuestro objeto son: nombre y apellidos, sexo, cedula o nit , teléfono o Celular,  dirección Física, dirección de correo electrónico, ciudad, usuario de redes sociales, IMEI, serial de SIM, ISO de Ciudad, nombre de operador telefónico, nombre de Facturador de teléfono inteligente, modelo de teléfono inteligente, tipo de conexión a internet, ssid.

Derechos Del Titular De Datos Personales.

Los Titulares De Los Datos Personales tratados por Codwelt, podrá ejercer los siguientes derechos:

  • A) Conocer, actualizar y rectificar sus datos personales frente a los Responsables del Tratamiento o Encargados del Tratamiento. Este derecho se podrá ejercer, entre otros frente a datos parciales, inexactos, incompletos, fraccionados, que induzcan a error, o aquellos cuyo Tratamiento esté expresamente prohibido o no haya sido autorizado.
  • B) Solicitar prueba de la autorización otorgada al Responsable del Tratamiento salvo cuando expresamente se exceptúe como requisito para el Tratamiento, de conformidad con lo previsto en el artículo 10 de la ley 1581 de 2012.
  • C) Ser informado por el Responsable del Tratamiento o el Encargado del Tratamiento, previa solicitud, respecto del uso que se les ha dado a sus datos personales.
  • D) Presentar ante la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio quejas por infracciones a lo dispuesto en la ley 1258 de 2012 y las demás normas que la modifiquen, adicionen o complementen.
  • E) Revocar la autorización y/o solicitar la supresión del dato cuando en el Tratamiento no se respeten los principios, derechos y garantías constitucionales y legales. La revocatoria y/o supresión procederá cuando la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio haya determinado que en el Tratamiento el Responsable o Encargado han incurrido en conductas contrarias a esta ley y a la Constitución.
  • F) Acceder en forma gratuita a sus datos personales que hayan sido objeto de Tratamiento.
Responsable De La Atención De Peticiones, Consultas y Reclamos y Procedimiento Para El Ejercicio De Los Derechos De Los Titulares.

En el correo de admin@codwelt.com será el responsable de atender las peticiones, consultas y reclamos que formulen los Titulares en ejercicio de los derechos consagrados en la ley 1581 de 2012. Para tales efectos, el titular del dato personal podrá enviar su petición, consulta o reclamo a la dirección de correo electrónico admin@cowelt.com

La petición, consulta o reclamo deberá contener la identificación del Titular, la descripción de los hechos que dan lugar a la petición, consulta o reclamo, la dirección de notificación del Titular y deberá estar acompañando de los documentos que se pretendan hacer valer. Si el reclamo resulta incompleto, se requerirá al interesado dentro de los cinco (5) días siguientes a la recepción del reclamo para que subsane las fallas. Transcurridos dos (2) meses desde la fecha del requerimiento, sin que el solicitante presente la información requerida, se entenderá que ha desistido del reclamo. En caso de que quien reciba el reclamo no sea competente para resolverlo, dará traslado a quien corresponda en un término máximo de dos (2) días hábiles e informará de la situación al interesado. Una vez recibido el reclamo completo, se incluirá en la base de datos una leyenda que diga “reclamo en trámite” y el motivo del mismo, en un término no mayor a dos (2) días hábiles. Dicha leyenda deberá mantenerse hasta que el reclamo sea decidido. El término máximo para atender el reclamo será de quince (15) días hábiles contados a partir del día siguiente a la fecha de su recibo. Cuando no fuere posible atender el reclamo dentro de dicho término, se informará al interesado los motivos de la demora y la fecha en que se atenderá su reclamo, la cual en ningún caso podrá superar los ocho (8) días hábiles siguientes al vencimiento del primer término.


Fecha De Entrada En Vigencia

La presente Política De Tratamiento De Datos fue creada el trece (1) de diciembre de 2018, entra en rigor a partir del 15 de agosto de 2016. Cualquier cambio que se efectúe sobre la presente Política, será informado, mediante la dirección electrónica https://www.codwelt.com/

  • Por la cual se dictan disposiciones generales para la protección de datos personales.
  • Responsable del Tratamiento: Persona natural o jurídica, pública o privada, que por sí misma o en asocio con otros, decida sobre la base de datos y/o el tratamiento de los datos.
  • Encargado del Tratamiento: persona natural o jurídica, pública o privada, que por sí misma o en asocio con otro realice el tratamiento de datos personales por cuenta del responsable.
  • Ley 1581 de 2012 Artículo 3°. Definiciones.
  • Ley 1581 de 2012. Artículo 8°. Derechos de los Titulares.
  • “casos en que no es necesaria la autorización. La autorización del titular no será necesaria cuando se trate de:
    • a). información requerida por una entidad pública o administrativa en ejercicio de sus funciones legales o por orden judicial;
    • b). Datos de naturaleza pública;
    • c). casos de urgencia médica o sanitaria;
    • d). Tratamiento de información autorizado por la ley para fines históricos estadísticos, o científicos;
    • e). Datos relacionados con el Registro Civil de las personas. Quien acceda a los datos personales sin que medie autorización previa deberá en todo caso cumplir con las disposiciones contenidas en la presente ley.”